The website of the World Economic Forum has published an article entitled "fastest growing economies in the world in 2017."
Fujii sets record in "japanese chess"   27.06.2017 17:09:48 • "UzReport"
Japan's youngest professional shogi player, Sota Fujii, set a historical record of 29 consecutive victories on Monday after sitting through an 11-hour game held in Tokyo.
Takata corp files for bankruptcy   27.06.2017 17:08:22 • "UzReport"
Harry Potter's first book turns 20 years   27.06.2017 17:06:42 • "UzReport"
Drought costs Italy huge economic losses   27.06.2017 17:05:57 • "UzReport"
Embassy of Hungary starts activity in Tashkent   27.06.2017 18:20:34 • "UzReport"
The Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov and the Minister of Foreign Economic Relations and Foreign Affairs of Hungary Peter Siyarto participated in the official opening ceremony and raising of the flags of Hungary and the European Union over the building of the Hungarian Embassy in Tashkent on June 27.
27 June - Day of workers of print and mass media   27.06.2017 16:31:44 • "UzReport"
Today Uzbekistan celebrates the Day of workers of print and mass media.
President Shavkat Mirziyoev visits patients   27.06.2017 16:19:53 • "UzReport"
Today Uzbekistan celebrates Ramadan Hayit   26.06.2017 14:11:52 • "UzReport"
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov met with the Minister of Foreign Economic Relations and Foreign Affairs of Hungary Peter Siarto who arrived in our country on an official visit on June 27.
Shavkat Mirziyoev visits small industrial zone in Fergana   23.06.2017 16:20:03 • "UzReport"
CBU raises refinancing rate to 14% per annum   24.06.2017 22:01:13 • "UzReport"
The Board of the Central Bank adopted a decision to increase the refinancing rate to 14% per annum. The decision takes effect on June 28.
Shuhrat Atabaev appointed Deputy Chairman of Central Bank   21.06.2017 18:27:04 • "UzReport"
O'zbekinvest Hayot's rating affirmed at "UzA+"   16.06.2017 17:48:25 • "UzReport"
The Republican Stock Exchange "Toshkent" saw 121 purchase and sale transactions with securities of 21 joint-stock companies for a week from June 19 to 23. As a result, 22.4 million shares were sold for 6.8 billion soums.
UZEX holds round table for exchange members   21.06.2017 17:18:36 • "UzReport"
Volume of deals at UZEX amounts 1.2trln soums in May   08.06.2017 17:51:46 • "UzReport"
Uzbekistan to cancel "Mobile slavery"   22.06.2017 18:39:46 • "UzReport"
Scientists find new way to clean air   22.06.2017 16:43:10 • "UzReport"
Tashkent to host first youth Dance Music Fest   07.06.2017 16:17:50 • "UzReport"
Tashkent will host Dance Music Fest for the first time at the summer venue of Turkiston Palace on June 30 and July 1, 2017. The organizer of the event is Art Uz Promotion Agency, which has been successfully organizing large-scale projects in the field of culture in Uzbekistan for many years.
FC "Pakhtakor" will hold the ceremony to appoint the head coach and sign a new player. The event will take place on 23 June at 18:00 at the stadium "Pakhtakor".
Mayweather - McGregor: the fight date officially announced   15.06.2017 17:22:23 • "UzReport"