Shavkat Mirziyoyev meets IDB President
21.05.2017 14:04:19 • "UzReport"
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with President of the Islamic Development Bank Bandar Hajjar within his visit to Saudi Arabia.
Eyewitnesses shot Kilauea volcano eruption   23.05.2017 18:06:43 • "UzReport"
A video of the eruption of Kilauea volcano is gaining popularity on the internet. Such a beautiful, at the same time deadly phenomenon was shot for Internet portal eppixadventures.
New tranche for Greece incomplete   23.05.2017 18:03:20 • "UzReport"
OPEC to extend oil cut supply for 9 months   23.05.2017 18:02:26 • "UzReport"
Jerry Garcia's guitar set to go under hammer   23.05.2017 18:01:36 • "UzReport"
On May 22, the Legislative chamber of Oliy Majlis of Uzbekistan held a "round table" on the theme: "Inter-parliamentary cooperation Uzbekistan-EU". Deputies of the Legislative chamber and members of the Senate of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the deputies of the European Parliament, representatives of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan and others attended the event.
Foreign Minister receives EU delegation   23.05.2017 16:45:32 • "UzReport"
"Inha Tashkent Math Challenge" winners announced   23.05.2017 16:38:58 • "UzReport"
"Tashkent Inha Math Challenge" math Olympiad has wrapped up in Tashkent. It was organised by Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) among 1st-course students of academic lyceums and professional colleges of the Tashkent city.
President meets with Uzbek children resting in "Avaza"   20.05.2017 12:17:20 • "UzReport"
Street named after Magtymguly opens in Tashkent   19.05.2017 15:58:19 • "UzReport"
New payment system GlobUzCard set to launch in Uzbekistan   23.05.2017 16:15:05 • "UzReport"
Uzbekistan forms JSC Uzgidroenergo   22.05.2017 15:54:58 • "UzReport"
President reviews projects implemented in SIZ "Yangier"   18.05.2017 16:03:57 • "UzReport"
Delegation of Uzbekistan participates in ADB meeting   17.05.2017 19:05:17 • "UzReport"
Akhadbek Khaidarov appointed Deputy Minister of Finance   17.05.2017 16:17:39 • "UzReport"
"Ipak Yuli" bank allocates loans to women entrepreneurs   10.05.2017 16:15:10 • "UzReport"
According to the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, following the 1st quarter results of 2017, the aggregate volume of insurance premiums on the regional markets of the country (except Tashkent city) stood at 88.9 billion soums, which exceeds the same indicator of previous year by 28.2%.
The Republican Stock exchange Toshkent during the week from 15 to 19 May saw 72 deals for the purchase and sale of securities of 17 joint-stock companies. 617,9 thousand shares in the amount of 951,6 million soums were sold.
Total volume of deals at UZEX reaches 1.2 trillion soums   15.05.2017 17:18:13 • "UzReport"
UZEX holds meeting with corporate procurement clients   04.05.2017 16:08:08 • "UzReport"
Polypropylene sales surpass 15 thousand tons   03.05.2017 17:21:18 • "UzReport"
The Ministry for development of information technologies and communications held a meeting with delegation of the Ministry of communication of Turkmenistan headed by Deputy Minister Ashir Qarayev.
Google Assistant becomes available for iPhone   18.05.2017 16:33:33 • "UzReport"
Art gallery to open at Chorsu complex in Shahrisabz   15.05.2017 18:50:18 • "UzReport"
On June 7, historical and architectural complex Chorsu in Shahrisabz will witness the opening of an art gallery, according to the press service of the State tourism committee.
Surkhandarya region to host "Boysun spring" festival   05.05.2017 17:57:59 • "UzReport"
Uzbekistan and Malaysia agree cooperation in tourism   05.05.2017 17:50:18 • "UzReport"
Termez to host international tournament in Kurash   23.05.2017 16:25:13 • "UzReport"
From 26 to 29 May the city of Termez will host the XIII international Kurash tournament for the memory of Hakim at-Termizi and for the prize of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Mirjalol Kasymov appointed head coach of FC "Bunyodkor"   07.05.2017 12:59:45 • "UzReport"