President of Uzbekistan receives EBRD President
16.03.2017 23:24:41 • "UzReport"
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with the President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development Suma Chakrabarti on March 16.
Apple presented its new app Clips that allows creating videos and sharing them. The app will appear in App Store in April and as expected by its creators, it will be a worthy competitor to Snapchat and Facebook.
LG to launch LG Pay in June   22.03.2017 14:41:27 • "UzReport"
Huawei invests $282mn. in New Zealand   22.03.2017 14:38:00 • "UzReport"
President of Uzbekistan leaves for Kazakhstan   22.03.2017 16:43:35 • "UzReport"
At the invitation of the President of Kazakhstan Nursultan Nazarbayev, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev on March 22 left for a state visit to Astana.
Today Uzbekistan celebrates Nowruz   21.03.2017 09:30:19 • "UzReport"
Today all corners of Uzbekistan celebrate the long-awaited spring holiday Nowruz. For millennia, embodying in itself the unique values of our people, having reached till our days as a priceless heritage of the ancestors, the ancient holiday over the years of independence has acquired greater meaning and content, and today occupies an important place in our lives.
Tashkent street sections locked for road traffic   20.03.2017 15:23:40 • "UzReport"
Tashkent to host exhibition World of leisure 2017   19.03.2017 12:20:40 • "UzReport"
Universities of Uzbekistan and China sign MOU   19.03.2017 10:47:35 • "UzReport"
Uzbekistan to simplify micro-lending to entrepreneurs   22.03.2017 16:21:10 • "UzReport"
On March 17, 2017, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed a decree "On measures for further simplification of the system of micro-lending to businesses and the wider population", aimed at ensuring broad access to preferential micro-loans.
Uzbek tourism head meets Rostourism director   19.03.2017 10:11:32 • "UzReport"
Customs confiscates 58,000 cosmetic items in 2017   19.03.2017 10:06:13 • "UzReport"
Ipak Yuli holds meeting with UnionPay representatives   19.03.2017 12:08:07 • "UzReport"
National Bank's loan portfolio exceeds 13 trillion soums   19.03.2017 12:00:36 • "UzReport"
CB cuts rent price for payment terminals by 50%   17.03.2017 17:39:50 • "UzReport"
Insurance company KAFOLAT has turned into a universal insurer over the years of its work. It was noted at the press conference that today the company represents a wide range of insurance services that meet the needs of each client.
Insurance company Kafolat develops new insurance services   08.03.2017 20:03:58 • "UzReport"
Uzagrosugurta sums up results of its work for 20 years   02.03.2017 14:46:55 • "UzReport"
UMS and HUAWEI announce joint campaign   22.03.2017 16:32:31 • "UzReport"
Uzbekistan to hold job fairs for ICT professionals   22.03.2017 15:49:41 • "UzReport"
Resolution on improving TUIT's activities discussed   19.03.2017 12:27:14 • "UzReport"
Japanese movies to be screened in Tashkent   13.03.2017 15:07:39 • "UzReport"
The Japanese Embassy in Uzbekistan and the agency Uzbekkino will screen three movies and two animated films produced in Japan, as part of the Japanese Films Days at the Alisher Navoi Cinema Palace, from 24 to 26 March.
Today Nyon will host the draw for the 1/4 finals of the Champions League and UEFA Europa League. UZREPORT TV will broadcast this event live. The broadcast begins at 16:00 Tashkent time.
Barcelona breaks into Champions League quarter-finals   09.03.2017 17:47:23 • "UzReport"