Dear readers! Time moves forward, everything changes, so we do. We are glad to inform that today we have launched our new website in test mode.
Scotland's new Forth bridge opens to traffic   31.08.2017 16:39:15 • "UzReport"
The Queensferry Crossing, the biggest Scottish infrastructure project in a generation, officially opened to traffic on Wednesday (August 30, 2017).
Mexico City's presents new capsule hotel   31.08.2017 16:35:22 • "UzReport"
The State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on tourism development and the Democratic party of Uzbekistan "Milly Tiklanish" on 5 September signed a Memorandum of cooperation.
IT Ministry and Beeline sign MOU on education   31.08.2017 16:34:06 • "UzReport"
The Ministry for development of information technologies and communications held an event that has a potential to bring the personnel training system in the field of IT and telecommunications to a new level.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev sends condolences to Donald Trump   30.08.2017 15:34:48 • "UzReport"
New school year to start from September 2   30.08.2017 15:25:00 • "UzReport"
On August 29, the Chamber of commerce and industry of Uzbekistan in cooperation with the British Embassy in Uzbekistan organized the seminar, entitled "Export of horticultural and agricultural products to the UK".
Kazakhstan opens Low Enriched Uranium Bank   30.08.2017 15:18:12 • "UzReport"
State Committee set to sell state assets at zero cost   26.08.2017 13:50:03 • "UzReport"
Timely execution of commitments under insurance contracts is one of the priority tasks of JSC "Insurance company Kafolat".
NEIIC Uzbekinvest makes 41.2bn soums in insurance premiums   29.08.2017 15:44:58 • "UzReport"
IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot"'s investments grow 157%   29.08.2017 15:44:13 • "UzReport"
For the week from 21 to 25 August, the Republican Stock exchange "Toshkent" saw 92 deals signed for the purchase and sale of securities of 15 joint-stock companies. 3.3 million pieces of securities worth 5.9 billion soums were sold.
Ford tests self-driving pizza delivery   30.08.2017 16:47:02 • "UzReport"
Ford Motor Co and Domino's Pizza announced on Tuesday (August 29) they will deliver pizzas starting in September to randomly-selected customers in the Ann Arbor area in a FordFusion Hybrid equipped with self-driving technology.
IT Ministry and IBM discuss cooperation   30.08.2017 15:33:36 • "UzReport"
Beautiful numbers from UMS   28.08.2017 16:34:01 • "UzReport"
Japanese company unveils "robot priest"   24.08.2017 16:09:43 • "UzReport"
The 3rd Festival of traditional textiles "Atlas Bayrami (Feast of the Atlas") is set to be held from 15 to 16 September in Margilan. It has already become the largest cultural event in the Ferghana valley in terms of scale and attendance by foreign tourists.
"Wind from homeland" kicks off in Tashkent   21.08.2017 14:58:20 • "UzReport"
Khorezm to host "Magic dance" festival   21.08.2017 14:54:51 • "UzReport"
Boxing.Melikuziev wins, Jalolov looses   30.08.2017 15:26:21 • "UzReport"
The quarterfinal matches of the World Boxing championship ended. Bektemir Melikuziev defeated a very strong opponent from Kazakhstan and advanced to the semifinals.
Hasanboy Dusmatov beats Amit Kumar to reach semifinal   30.08.2017 15:23:51 • "UzReport"
Boxing.Iqboljon Holdorov defeats Artem Haratunian   30.08.2017 15:23:11 • "UzReport"
Boxing. Isroil Madrimov loses to American in quarterfinals   30.08.2017 15:21:56 • "UzReport"