On 28 and 29 September 2013 Almaty (Kazakhstan) will host Judo Grand Prix, which will be attended by 185 athletes from 18 countries.
Bunyodkor won the Cup of Uzbekistan 2013   27.09.2013 16:53:09 • "UzReport"
On 25 September at Pakhtakor central stadium the final match of the Uzbekistan Cup 2013 was played.
Uzbekistan to hold the next Wrestling World Championships   26.09.2013 18:07:15 • "UzReport"
At the closing ceremony of Wrestling World Championships which ended in Budapest (Hungary), the president of the Wrestling Federation of Hungary Dr. Csaba Hegedus relayed the FILA flag into the hands of the vice-president of the Association of Wrestling Uzbekistan Ahrol Ruziev.
2013 Uzbekistan Cup Final will be held today   26.09.2013 11:36:46 • "UzReport"
Today at Pakhtakor central stadium the final match of the 2013 Uzbekistan Cup will be played. In the final match two giants - Bunyodkor of Tashkent and Karshi based Nasaf will clash.
Ravshan Irmatov to referee the match between South Korea and Brazil. Football Federation of South Korea filed a request to the Uzbekistan Football Federation to appoint Ravshan Irmatov to referee at a friendly match between South Korea and Brazil.