South Korea prepares to raise "Sewol" from the deep   20.03.2017 10:48:04 • "UzReport"
South Korea has tested the system, which should help to raise from the seabed the wreck, sunk 3 years ago, which killed more than 300 people. Most of them were children. After raising the vessel, the authorities plan to locate the remains of the last nine members of the ferry.
El Niño kills 72 in Peru   20.03.2017 10:44:51 • "UzReport"
Unexpected and abnormal warming of the Pacific waters, or speaking from a scientific point of view, the phenomenon of El Niño has become the cause of the most deadly in the last decade floods in Peru.
Tim Cook supports China's globalization efforts   20.03.2017 10:41:42 • "UzReport"
Apple CEO Tim Cook, in his speech at Chinese development forum expressed his support to the government of China for the development of globalization and openness of economy for foreign companies.
Tiffany closes fourth quarter with decline   18.03.2017 14:44:35 • "UzReport"
American Tiffany, a leading manufacturer of jewelry and luxury accessories, has published its quarterly reports. It said it ended the fourth quarter with decline.
Porsche is planning to invest hundreds of millions of euros in the development of its digital services. Thus, the company wants to offset the losses from declining sales.