Chinese trade surplus reaches $66.07bn   15.04.2017 13:42:17 • "UzReport"
The total volume of exports and imports of China in the first quarter of this year reached $900,4 billion, 21.8% increase year-on-year. The increase helped China's foreign trade maintain a momentum of growth for three consecutive quarters.
British manufacturers announced the maximum growth rate for export over the past two years. They also reported a growth in the service sector.
ISS crew inspects spacecraft   15.04.2017 13:22:34 • "UzReport"
The crew of the 51st ISS mission – cosmonaut Fyodor Yurchikhin and astronaut Jack Fischer on Friday held a test "fitting" of a manned transportation spacecraft Soyuz MS-04. On 20 April on the ship they will take off to their ISS mission.
China generates one-third global revenue of mobile apps   13.04.2017 15:35:59 • "UzReport"
China has set a record for the number of smartphone users. According to studies, almost half of the entire population of China, that is more than 600 million people use them. Due to this, the country has also become a major source of revenue for mobile apps.
Disneyland Paris celebrates 25th anniversary   13.04.2017 15:03:10 • "UzReport"
Disneyland Paris celebrated its 25th anniversary with a colorful parade. Famous cartoon characters: Mickey Mouse, Pluto, Snow white and Aladdin, as well as many other musicians and dancers welcomed the audience, gathered from all over the world.