Wanacrypt0r hits Renault factories   16.05.2017 17:28:37 • "UzReport"
According to the government of France, a wave of cyber attacks, about which we reported in previous stories, also affected the French automaker Renault. To prevent other computers from infections, the company had to close several factories in several cities.
Skydiver performs "drone jump"   16.05.2017 17:26:47 • "UzReport"
Latvian skydiver Ingus Augstkalns wrote his name in the history of skydiving. He did what anyone previously didn't even think about.
Lyft and Waymo sign cooperation agreement   16.05.2017 17:25:13 • "UzReport"
Ride services company Lyft Inc and Alphabet's self-driving car unit Waymo have launched a self-driving vehicle partnership, bringing together two rivals to dominant ride-sharing service Uber Technologies Inc.
AIIB approves 7 new members   15.05.2017 18:58:17 • "UzReport"
The Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank now has 77 members, after its Board of governors approved the decision to accept seven new members.
Wave of cyber attacks hit hundreds of countries   15.05.2017 18:57:32 • "UzReport"
A new wave of hacks has reached tens of thousands of computers in more than hundred countries around the world. The spread of the WanaCrypt0r 2.0 began in the afternoon of May 12. According to Avast, it has detected more than 75 thousand of infections.