Death toll in London fire reach 30   17.06.2017 15:55:23 • "UzReport"
The death toll from the London tower block fire has risen to at least 30 and police are considering whether criminal offences had been committed.
BOJ keeps monetary policy unchanged   17.06.2017 15:53:35 • "UzReport"
The Bank of Japan kept monetary policy steady on Friday and upgraded its assessment of private consumption and overseas growth, signaling its confidence that an export-driven economic recovery was broadening and gaining momentum.
Amazon to buy Whole Foods for $13,7bn   17.06.2017 15:50:53 • "UzReport" Inc said on Friday (June 16) it would buy U.S. organic supermarket chain Whole Foods Market Inc for $13.7 billion, including debt, marking the internet retailer's largest deal and biggest foray into the brick-and-mortar retail sector.
AIIB opens annual meeting in Jeju   16.06.2017 16:07:19 • "UzReport"
The annual meeting of the China-backed Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank opened on Friday on South Korea's Jeju Island, with its president stressing the importance of improving infrastructure in Asia.
Plug-in hybrid electric vehicles receive green certificate   16.06.2017 16:05:23 • "UzReport"
China Automotive Technology and Research Center on Wednesday issued the first batch of green certificates for plug-in hybrid electric vehicle.