Whale's bones replace remains of Dippy   14.07.2017 12:37:56 • "UzReport"
London's Natural History Museum has installed a four-and-a-half tonne blue whale skeleton to tower over the heads of visitors, replacing the remains of a much-loved diplodocus known as Dippy.
Google dodges $1.6bn penalty   14.07.2017 12:37:03 • "UzReport"
The French government said it plans to lodge an appeal against a French court ruling that Google is not liable to pay 1.1 billion euros ($1.3 billion) in back taxes.
RBS set to pay $5.5bn to resolve suit   13.07.2017 12:15:15 • "UzReport"
Royal Bank of Scotland will pay $5.5 billion to settle one of the two major U.S. investigations into allegations it mis-sold mortgage-backed bonds that it needs to resolve before the British government can sell its shares.
Juno transmits first images of Great Red spot   13.07.2017 12:14:09 • "UzReport"
A NASA spacecraft in orbit around Jupiter began transmitting data and images from humanity's closest brush with the Great Red Spot, a flyby of the colossal, crimson storm that has fascinated Earthbound observers for hundreds of years.
Burberry reports better sales   13.07.2017 12:13:28 • "UzReport"
Luxury brand Burberry reported a better-than-expected increase in like-for-like sales in its first quarterly report, helped by stronger demand in China and a continuing good performance in its home British market.