Flooding in Arizona kills 9   17.07.2017 19:06:59 • "UzReport"
At least nine people drowned while swimming in an Arizona river when they became overwhelmed by flash flooding following heavy rains in the drought-stricken region, officials said on Sunday.
India launches train with solar power   17.07.2017 19:06:14 • "UzReport"
India joined the club of select-few countries to run trains on alternative fuel, when Railway Minster Suresh Prabhu inaugurated the country's first solar-powered diesel electrical train in New Delhi.
Dali's body to be exhumed on july 20   15.07.2017 11:35:28 • "UzReport"
Catalonia's High Court said on Thursday (July 13) that Salvador Dali's body will be exhumed on July 20 in order to take DNA samples following a paternity claim.
Bag with first dust samples set to fetch $4mn   14.07.2017 12:38:54 • "UzReport"
A bag used to bring the first dust samples from the moon during the world's first mission to the moon will be sold at auction. Sotheby's in New York is selling the bag during its upcoming Space Exploration auction.
Whale's bones replace remains of Dippy   14.07.2017 12:37:56 • "UzReport"
London's Natural History Museum has installed a four-and-a-half tonne blue whale skeleton to tower over the heads of visitors, replacing the remains of a much-loved diplodocus known as Dippy.