Double-decker bus crashes into building   10.08.2017 17:08:01 • "UzReport"
A double-decker bus crashed into a building in south London, British police said on Thursday (August 10), injuring a number of people and trapping two passengers inside.
German police find migrants hidden under freight trains   10.08.2017 17:06:51 • "UzReport"
German police on Wednesday (August 9) discovered a group of migrants hiding on a freight train during searches near the Austrian border.
China's quantum satellite achieves scientific goals   10.08.2017 17:05:11 • "UzReport"
The world's first quantum satellite has achieved three pre-set major scientific objectives, the Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) announced last week.
Nagasaki holds WWII anniversary memorial   09.08.2017 16:10:44 • "UzReport"
Hundreds participated in a memorial ceremony in Japan's Nagasaki on Wednesday (August 9), commemorating the day 72 years ago when the U.S. dropped an atomic bomb named "Fat Man" on the city, killing more than 150,000 people.
North Korea considers missile strike on Guam   09.08.2017 16:09:35 • "UzReport"
North Korea's state-run television KRT said on Wednesday (August 9) the state is considering plans for a missile strike on the U.S. Pacific territory of Guam, just hours after President Donald Trump told the North that any threat to the United States would be met with "fire and fury".