Shavkat Mirziyoev appoints new khokim of Samarkand region   24.12.2016 12:12:04 • "UzReport"
23 December saw an extraordinary session of Kengash of people's deputies of the Samarkand region.
Legal framework of NGEI activities in Uzbekistan   23.12.2016 16:53:31 • "UzReport"
In our country issues of transfer of knowledge to the young generation, bringing them up to be physically and morally perfect individuals, as well as raising the state youth policy to a higher level corresponding to modern requirements are treated as a priority.
On December 23, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan Yerlan Idrisov, who arrived in our country with a working visit.
MPs discuss ILO conventions' ratification prospects   23.12.2016 11:55:40 • "UzReport"
The Committee for labor and social affairs under the Legislative chamber of Oliy Majlis of Uzbekistan together with the Ministry of labour and the Federation of trade unions of Uzbekistan held a round table on the theme "Prospects of ratified conventions of the International Labour Organization".
President of Uzbekistan opens virtual reception   23.12.2016 11:08:06 • "UzReport"
Virtual reception of the Prime Minister, available on the Governmental portal of Uzbekistan at has been restructured to Virtual reception of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan ("PM" - "Prezidentga murojaat", "Appeal to President").