President Shavkat Mirziyoev has adopted a resolution on the abolishment of the Agency for assessment of project feasibility.
In connection with the 25th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Kingdom of Belgium, the King of the Belgians Philippe has congratulated the President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
OSCE ODIHR Director to visit Uzbekistan   16.03.2017 09:58:24 • "UzReport"
Today a delegation of the Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe headed by the director Michael Georg Link arrives in Tashkent.
Uzbek and Turkish Presidents exchange congratulations   15.03.2017 15:59:52 • "UzReport"
As Uzbekistan and Turkey celebrate 25 years of diplomatic relations, the two heads of state exchange congratulatory notes.
Tashkent holds government development workshop   15.03.2017 15:58:56 • "UzReport"
A UK-model government development workshop kicked off in Tashkent on 13 March, bringing together ministries, the E-government development centre, the Chamber of Industry and Commerce, UNDP in Uzbekistan, the British Embassy, and the Asian Development Bank.