Bahriddin Valiev appointed Bukhara's prosecutor   17.03.2017 17:25:16 • "UzReport"
Under the Constitution and the Law 'On Prosecution Office', Bahriddin Valiev, class-3 justice advisor, has been appointed Bukhara Region prosecutor for five years, following approval by the region's prosecution board chair.
President of Uzbekistan receives EBRD President   16.03.2017 23:24:41 • "UzReport"
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with the President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development Suma Chakrabarti on March 16.
Moscow hosts Uzbek-Russian inter-MFA consultations   16.03.2017 17:57:41 • "UzReport"
On March 13-15 in Moscow, the delegation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan took part in the Uzbek-Russian inter-MFA consultations on inventory and improvement of the legal framework of bilateral relations.
Asadjon Khodjaev was appointed deputy state adviser - head of the press service of the President of Uzbekistan.
On March 16, Foreign Minister Abdulaziz Kamilov met with the President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development Suma Chakrabarti, who arrived in our country as the head of the representative delegation of the EBRD.