Shavkat Mirziyoev completes state visit to China   16.05.2017 17:17:07 • "UzReport"
"One belt, one road" International Forum completed its work on May 15. After the forum, President Shavkat Mirziyoev left to the international airport "Beijing capital" in Beijing. Officials of the Chinese government saw off the head of Uzbekistan at the ramp of the aircraft.
Shavkat Mirziyoev speaks at "One belt, one road" Forum   15.05.2017 18:15:32 • "UzReport"
The head of our state Shavkat Mirziyoev attended the roundtable summit held on Monday, the second day of the Belt and Road Forum for International Cooperation. Chinese President Xi Jinping greeted heads of state and government and international organization officials after they arrived at the Beijing Yanqi Lake International Convention Center.
The Central Election Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan held its session on 15 May, chaired by the Commission Chairman M. Abdusalomov.
President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev met with President of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan in the framework of "One belt, one road" Forum in Beijing.
Shavkat Mirziyoev attends "One belt, one road" Forum   14.05.2017 23:09:06 • "UzReport"
The participation of Uzbekistan is very important for the project. Our country, located in the center of the Great Silk Road has long held an important place in the strengthening of bilateral trade-economic and cultural ties.