Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a video conference meeting   10.08.2017 16:57:42 • "UzReport"
On August 9, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference meeting in Tashkent. It was devoted to the execution of tasks over the past 7 months of this year and achievement of the goals outlined in the Action Strategy for the development of our country, in renewal of all spheres of the state and society life, liberalization of the economy and creation of decent living conditions for the population, as well as during the dialogues of the head of our state with people at places.
Mahmudjon Ziyadullaev was appointed Deputy head of State Statistics Committee.
President changes the leadership of Ministry of culture   10.08.2017 16:56:21 • "UzReport"
In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 9, 2017, Bahtiyor Sayfullaev was appointed Minister of culture - rector of the State Conservatory.
New Public Fund "Ilkhom" set to support creative people   10.08.2017 16:53:17 • "UzReport"
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed another important document - the Decree "On the establishment of the Public Fund for the support of creative people of Uzbekistan "Ilkhom".