Abdulaziz Kamilov meets with head of UNRCCA Petko Draganov   11.08.2017 16:42:33 • "UzReport"
On 11 August, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov met with the head of the UN Regional centre for preventive diplomacy in Central Asia (UNRCCA), Petko Draganov, who arrived in Tashkent to participate in the international conference "Central Asia – the main priority of foreign policy of Uzbekistan".
Bolivia's Tunari National Park under fire   10.08.2017 17:09:40 • "UzReport"
For three days, emergency workers have been fighting a fires that threatens Bolivia's Tunari National Park in the foothills of the Andes mountains, surrounding the picturesque central Bolivian city of Cochabamba.
President expresses condolences to President of China   10.08.2017 17:03:42 • "UzReport"
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev sent a letter to the Chairman of the People's Republic of China XI Jinping in connection with the earthquake in Sichuan province and the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous region that caused numerous human casualties and considerable destruction.