On August 22, 2013 special tactical exercises were held in order to increase the readiness of the forces and means ensuring the safety of the Kamchik pass under the guidance of the Ministry of Emergency Situations (MES) of the Republic of Uzbekistan, reports the press service of the MES on its official website.
The best of innovative, creative and practically useful works of 612 participants of the Republican contest of talented youth "Kelajak ovozi 2013" were through to finals. Now contenders are to witness awarding ceremony of the winners of regional rounds to be held in regions of Uzbekistan from 6 to 19 September.
Say No to illegal products!   03.09.2013 16:42:18 • "UzReport"
Annually hundreds of billions of cigarettes fall into the black market in the world, and counterfeit of cigarettes has steadily risen, causing great harm to the human health and national economies.
On September 2 schools doors were opened for the first time for more than 539,000 boys and girls in Uzbekistan. For the first-graders and their parents this is one of the most exciting and joyful moments in life. So that boys and girls could study in appropriate conditions, considerable work has been accomplished.
In Uzbekistan teachers hourly pay rate has increased   03.09.2013 12:20:07 • "UzReport"
New hourly rate for teaching sessions have been approved by joint Resolution of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, Ministry of National Education and the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection.