The Government of Uzbekistan has made changes and additions to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers "On approval of an improved system of remuneration of employees of national higher educational institutions", adopted on 1 August 2008.
Today at Poytakht business center in Tashkent was held a seminar on "Integrating of climate change and climate risk management issues into the education system".
March 26, 2014. The Chairman of UzVinoSanoat-Holding and "Uzbekistan–Bulgaria" Friendship Society Rakhimov Shukhrat Nishanalievich met with the Chargé d' Affaires of Bulgaria to Uzbekistan Mr. Georgi Prodanov.
World Theatre Day - 27 March   27.03.2014 18:00:53 • "UzReport"
The World Theatre Day is the creation of the International Theatre Institute (ITI). It is celebrated annually on the 27th March by ITI Centres and the international theatre community.
Last week 166 fires were registered in Uzbekistan   27.03.2014 14:38:37 • "UzReport"
As reports the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Uzbekistan during the past week in the country were registered 166 fires.