"Kamchik" pass sees landslide: 5 dead   05.05.2016 09:39:40 • "UzReport"
May 4, at around 14:00, the pass "Kamchik" on the territory of the Pap district of Namangan region saw a landslide mass 13300 cubic meters.
"OGU Grove" planted in Tashkent   04.05.2016 10:21:14 • "UzReport"
This year "Oil and Gas Uzbekistan – OGU" International Exhibition and Conference celebrates anniversary - 20 years. The anniversary will gather industry experts and advanced companies of the world, while the wide exhibition and scientific program will cover the major issues of hydrocarbons market. In honor of this significant date, grove was planted in the capital. The green zone is located on Baynalminal street, near the National Park named after Alisher Navoi.
"Oltin Kalam" winners awarded   04.05.2016 10:10:03 • "UzReport"
Turkiston Palace hosted a solemn ceremony of awarding the winners and prize-winners of the International competition - XI National award "Oltin Kalam" in the field of journalism.
NAC "Uzbekistan Airways" awards Honorary diploma   03.05.2016 10:12:53 • "UzReport"
The aviation holding company "Basel Aero", which operates the airports of Krasnodar, Sochi, Gelendzhik, Anapa, awarded the National airline of Uzbekistan Honorary diploma and special personalized prize "Innovation in passenger transport" following the results of work in the period of winter navigation.
The Ministry of Health of Uzbekistan has launched a single number of "helpline" - 1003. This was reported on the website of the Ministry of Health.