First President of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov passes away   02.09.2016 22:37:39 • "UzReport"
With great sadness in our heart we inform you on the passing of our dear President Islam Karimov. Islam Karimov died on September 2, 2016 in the city of Tashkent following a brain hemorrhage, which lead to irreversible changes in the brain and multiple organ failure.
A solemn meeting of Boeing 787 Dreamliner   01.09.2016 13:27:32 • "UzReport"
National airline company "Uzbekistan Airways" presented a decent gift in honor of the 25th anniversary of the state independence of our country. A solemn meeting of the Boeing 787 Dreamliner took place at the international airport of the capital. "Dreamliner" will be able to make flights from the airports of Uzbekistan to any US and Canada, Far East, Asia, Africa and Australia airports in September this year.
Uzbekistan is widely celebrating the great day in the history of our people and homeland – the 25th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Obtaining electronic digital signature becomes even easier   30.08.2016 15:15:03 • "UzReport"
Today, the application of electronic digital signature (EDS) in the field of electronic reporting and document management is becoming relevant and demanded. This is due to the fact that the use of EDS can provide the following functions of the system of electronic workflow and document management:
The Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan has approved a Programme of environmental monitoring for 2016-2020.