Information about savings can be get online   02.02.2017 16:23:11 • "UzReport"
The People's Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan has launched a new service on the Single portal of state interactive service. The new service allows individuals to get information about their savings on IPSA (Individual pension savings account). From now on, there is no need to wait long to get the information requested, the service is delivered in real-time.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev's book published   31.01.2017 17:52:49 • "UzReport"
'Critical analysis, strict discipline and personal liability must be the daily principles of every leader's activities' is the book by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, published by Uzbekiston, a publishing house.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan congratulated the team of the National Air Company O'zbekiston Havo Yo'llari with the 25th anniversary and wished strong health, high flights and new successes in the work:
100 display systems to appear at bus stops   27.01.2017 14:19:05 • "UzReport"
Guided by Presidential Resolution PP-2048 'On Measures for Further Development of Tashkent Public Transport System', Toshshakhartranskhizmat is made up of 32 enterprises, employing 6192 workers. Over 3560 (57.6%) are drivers and conductors.
Military prosecution meets emergency workers   27.01.2017 14:17:23 • "UzReport"
Representatives of Uzbekistan's Military prosecution office met employees, servicemen and retired officers of the Emergency Ministry on December 26 at an open session chaired by First Deputy Emergency Minister Komiljon Aripov and Tashkent Military District Prosecutor Dilmurod Gaziev.