Presidential decree dated 15 June 2017 approved additional measures on further development of horse breeding and equestrian sport.
Islamic Culture Center of Uzbekistan to open in Tashkent   16.06.2017 17:58:42 • "UzReport"
A conference held in Tashkent on June 15 was dedicated to ensuring social stability, preserving the true essence and content of our holy Islam religion. Heads of the Muslim Board of Uzbekistan, religious figures, activists of Nuroniy and Mahalla funds, Women Committee, Kamolot PYM, representatives of khokimiyats, law enforcement agencies, scientists and cultural figures, leaders and students of Islamic educational institutions, and representatives of the public attended the event.
Shavkat Mirziyoev visits "Vatanparvar" makhalla   16.06.2017 17:27:33 • "UzReport"
Shavkat Mirziyoyev, during his visit to Uchtepa district, got acquainted with activities of "Vatanparvar inok kommunalchi" private homeowners' association in the territory of "Vatanparvar" makhalla.
Head of state familiarized with Park of culture project   16.06.2017 17:20:36 • "UzReport"
On June 16, the head of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Uchtepa district of the city of Tashkent for getting directly acquainted with the ongoing constructive and prosperous work, the course of socio-economic reforms at places, as well as for conducting a dialogue with people.
Shavkat Mirziyoev visits school №78 in Uchtepa district   16.06.2017 17:18:31 • "UzReport"
President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev attended the general educational school No.78 in Uchtepa district of the city of Tashkent.