Traffic police to patrol streets on motorcycles   13.07.2017 15:28:24 • "UzReport"
A group of traffic police on motorcycles set to be experimented in the city of Tashkent, Samarkand and Khorezm regions, according to the presidential order of 11 July, on measures to further improve the system of ensuring road safety.
Action Strategy for further development of the Republic of Uzbekistan provides for drastic steps to reform the system of public administration and public service, while their condition should be assessed by efficiency of activity of state bodies.
New exemplary family clinic opens in Shayhantohur district   11.07.2017 15:22:33 • "UzReport"
The head of state during his visits to districts in order to review the ongoing creative work, the progress of socio-economic reforms, dialogue with the people, pays special attention to primary care. In particular, during the visit in Shayhontohur district the head of state had made a proposal to establish an exemplary family clinic for the provision of qualified health care.
Contest for best article about Islam Karimov announced   11.07.2017 14:31:46 • "UzReport"
In order to perpetuate the memory of the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the historical role of Islam Karimov, his great contribution to the independence, building of national statehood, as well as promotion of his heritage, a contest was announced for "The best popular scientific article, dedicated to the memory of Islam Karimov".
New overpass set to be built in Sergeli   11.07.2017 11:37:02 • "UzReport"
President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the project on construction of an overpass in Kipchok street of Sergeli district.