President reviews activities of medical center "Shifo Nur"   16.07.2017 17:25:27 • "UzReport"
The head of our state visited "Shifo Nur" multidisciplinary medical center in Yunusabad district where he got acquainted with conditions created for doctors and patients, projects on organization of conservative and surgical treatment of diseases in adults and children, strengthening of cooperation with leading foreign clinics, attracting highly qualified specialists.
Uzbekistan institutes breast sign "Mahalla Iftikhori"   14.07.2017 18:04:49 • "UzReport"
The decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 13, 2017 instituted the breast sign "Mahalla Iftikhori" ("Pride of the mahalla").
MFA confirms death of 7 Uzbek citizens in St. Petersburg   14.07.2017 15:55:05 • "UzReport"
The staff of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Moscow, who left to the town of Kolpino (part of Saint-Petersburg) on July 13, to clarify the circumstances of the fire and identify the victims, citing the foreign relations Committee of St. Petersburg confirmed the death of 7 Uzbek citizens.
On 26 June and 9 July, representatives of the Consular Department of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Federal Republic of Germany, whose consular district includes the Czech Republic, held mobile reception of citizens in Prague.
According to media reports, a metal shed in Kolpino (part of Saint-Petersburg) caught a fire early in the morning on July 13.