Six Uzbek citizens received injuries of varying severity on August 3, as a result of road incident on the highway "Issyk-Kul-Bishkek".
The President of Uzbekistan on 7 August signed a Decree "On the celebration of the day of workers of the construction sector of the Republic of Uzbekistan".
On 7 August, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov held a ministerial meeting at which presented information on the progress of work on the issues raised within the Direct dialogue of the Minister with citizens on 5 July of the current year.
Uzbekistan set to organize 1300 school fairs   07.08.2017 15:56:02 • "UzReport"
The exhibition saw local producers, specialists of organizations and agencies responsible for conducting school fairs, media representatives and the general public.
Day of workers of railway transport   07.08.2017 12:35:41 • "UzReport"
Railways are the main transport artery, connecting cities and countries. Today it is one of the most available and used forms of transport, both for passengers and for cargo transportation. Undoubtedly, the effective work of railway transport is ensured thanks to the hard work and continuous work of railwaymen.