The Resolution of the Ministry of Finance and the State Tax Committee establishes new wholesale and retail prices of alcoholic drinks.
On December 13, 2013 during the thirteenth plenary session of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis, the senators considered and approved the Law "On ratification of the Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the People's Republic of China".
The senators considered and approved the Law "On Ratification of the Agreement on Strategic Partnership between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Republic of Kazakhstan (Tashkent, June 14, 2013)".
The senators considered and approved the Law "On ratification of the Protocol on the application of the Agreement on free trade zone dated October 18, 2011 between the Parties and the Republic of Uzbekistan (Minsk, May 31, 2013)".
Earlier in the Customs Code there were 198 articles, there are now - 163, ie to date 35 articles have been abolished, which greatly facilitates business entities and individuals customs procedures, including deadlines and submission of customs declarations.