The capital hosted a press conference dedicated to the ongoing work on investment attraction in the system of the State joint stock company "O'zbekyengilsanoat".
The resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan approved a list of categories of objects, which due to the interests of national security are released from the appliance of pledge and mortgage.
MFERIT holds a meeting with the head of the EU delegation   16.05.2015 12:30:20 • "UzReport"
On May 15 the Ministry of foreign economic relations, investments and trade held a meeting with the Head of the Delegation of the European Union in Uzbekistan Ambassador Yuri Sterk.
The Centre of improvement of Antimonopoly policy under the State Committee of Uzbekistan on privatization, demonopolization and development of competition hosted a training workshop on the development of competition and state regulation of prices. The seminar discussed issues on the development of competition, protection of the legitimate rights of natural monopoly enterprises and consumers, innovations and additions to the legislative framework in the sphere of Antimonopoly policy and the pricing of goods monopolies and subjects of natural monopolies.
The Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan held a preliminary meeting with representatives of the Korea Development Institute (KDI) in the framework of the project "Development of strategies for improving the budgetary process and the effectiveness of budget spending of health care of the Republic of Uzbekistan".