Minister of Commerce of China visits Uzbekistan   04.05.2016 10:30:17 • "UzReport"
On May 3, the Ministry of foreign economic relations, investments and trade of Uzbekistan held negotiations with the delegation of the People's Republic of China headed by Minister of Commerce Gao Hucheng.
"Uzavtoyul" JSC utilizes 229.6 billion soums in I quarter   03.05.2016 14:44:58 • "UzReport"
The Management Board of "Uzavtoyul" JSC held an extended session on the results of the company's activity for the I quarter 2016. The heads of structural divisions, territorial departments and subordinate organizations of the company attended the session led by the Chairman of the company's board A.Abduvaliev.
A few days ago, Berlin hosted a presentation of economic and investment potential of our country. Representatives of political, economic, business circles and the media of Germany attended the meeting, organized by Embassy of Uzbekistan in Germany.
The Ministry of foreign economic relations, investments and trade of Uzbekistan (MFERIT) held a regular extended session of the Board.
National airline (NAC) "Uzbekistan Airways" summed up the results of production and financial activity over the I quarter of this year.