Seoul (Republic of Korea) in cooperation with the Korean Stock Exchange hosted an International business forum "Invest in Uzbekistan".
194 complexes of public services to erect in rural areas   11.05.2016 10:29:12 • "UzReport"
194 model complexes of public services are to be erected in the remote villages of Uzbekistan in 2016. The corresponding Government Resolution "On additional measures to improve the service of the population in rural areas" was adopted on May 4 this year in order to ensure the effective implementation of complex of measures aimed at improving the service of the population, alleviation of domestic labor of women, the creation of additional jobs and increase incomes.
From 18 to 20 May, the Palace of Youth Creativity will host the 5th International Exhibition-Fair "Leather, footwear, clothing and accessories." The exhibition is organized by the Association of the leather and footwear enterprises "Uzbekcharmpoyabzali".
The joint venture "MAN AUTO-UZBEKISTAN" has started the production of new concrete mixer truck MAN TGS 41.400 8X4 BB M072 with a nominal volume of 10 m3 with a discharge of "backward" through hydraulic drive.
Minister of Commerce of China visits Uzbekistan   04.05.2016 10:30:17 • "UzReport"
On May 3, the Ministry of foreign economic relations, investments and trade of Uzbekistan held negotiations with the delegation of the People's Republic of China headed by Minister of Commerce Gao Hucheng.