Vocational training center to open in Shahrisabz   17.02.2017 15:05:26 • "UzReport"
On 16 February Tashkent hosted the first Forum organized by the Ministry of Labour of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Korean International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) under the project "Establishment of vocational training center in Shahrisabz city and consulting on capacity building of vocational training Centres in Uzbekistan".
In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated October 31, 2016 # ПП-2647 "On measures for the further improvement of providing the population with medicines and medical products", in order to further improve the provision of population and medical facilities with in demand and affordable medicines and products of medical appointment, the Republican Commission has made a decision to approve ceiling fixed contract, wholesale and retail prices, as well as the volume of deliveries of imported drugs and medical products.
Uzbekistan establishes "Development strategy" Center   16.02.2017 19:39:40 • "UzReport"
Several public and state organizations have initiated the establishment of the "Development strategy" center, intended to coordinate the implementation of the Strategy on five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021, as well as the State program "Year of dialogue with people and human interests". The establishment of the Centre was approved by the presidential decree.
Uzbekistan has established a Guarantee Fund for small business development. The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan signed the corresponding Decree on February 10.
Uzbekistan establishes State Highway Committee   16.02.2017 14:39:05 • "UzReport"
The road sector has a great social and economic importance, as the quality of life of the population and the economy as a whole depends on effective functioning of this system.
UZEX implements new service "SMS-informing"