The Minister of Employment and Labor Relations A. Abdukhakimov received a delegation from the Russian Federation including the rector of the Pushkin State Russian Language Institute M. Rusetskaya, vice-rector of the Institute A. Balakin, director of the center for linguodidactics, language testing and promotion of the migration policy of the Institute O. Rudchenko and vice-president of the Association for Legal Assistance to Labor Migrants Yu. Slutskaya. Head of the Agency for External Labor Migration Kh. Asamov also attended the meeting.
On June 14, the International Press Club (IPC) saw a regular session, which discussed the state and prospects of the oil and gas industry of Uzbekistan, as well as new projects in the petrochemical industry with foreign partners.
Imzo opens new showrooms in the capital   14.06.2017 18:22:24 • "UzReport"
Imzo is the largest factory producing light-transparent constructions of any scale and complexity. A full cycle of automated production allows providing consumers with a guaranteed high-quality product as well as maximizing satisfaction of their customers. Taking care of each of them, the company creates the necessary conditions. In particular, it opens official showrooms in Tashkent city.
The Ministry of Foreign Trade held talks with the delegation of the Chinese Aerospace Scientific and Industrial Corporation CASIC.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan signed a Decree "On establishment of the enterprise with foreign investment "Uzbekistan Peugeot Citroen Automotive".