Uzbekistan repairs 2757,8 km of roads in first half-year   13.07.2017 16:20:33 • "UzReport"
In accordance with the Decree of the President of Uzbekistan № ПП-2775, dated 14 February 2017 "On measures for implementation of the Program for development of regional road in 2017-2018", for the period January-June this year, the road workers of the Republic repaired 2757,8 km of inter-farm rural roads, city streets, urban villages, kishlaks and auls.
Drilling operations start at Mingbulak deposit   12.07.2017 18:40:58 • "UzReport"
Drilling operations have started in Namangan region, in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures on implementation of investment project for exploration and development of Mingbulak deposit".
The International Press Club hosted a direct dialogue with the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan on July 12. The chairman of the CCI, Adham Ikramov, his deputies, as well as representatives of the ministries and departments of the Republic of Uzbekistan talked with journalists and entrepreneurs at the meeting.
"Samarkand city" tourist zone set to erect in Samarkand   12.07.2017 14:43:42 • "UzReport"
The Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan approved measures to accelerate the development of the tourism potential of Samarkand city and Samarkand region in 2017-2019.
Jahangir Yunusov appointed Deputy Chairman of the State Committee for the promotion of privatised enterprises and the development of competition.