Officials of the Department for Combating Tax, Currency Crimes and Money Laundering under the Prosecutor General, the Central Bank of Uzbekistan took part in the plenary session of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF) held in Paris.
In 2013, Tashkent region banks lent 500.7 billion soums   18.02.2014 18:02:56 • "UzReport"
In Tashkent region administration was held economic and legal seminar on the nature and significance of the adopted laws, Presidential decrees and resolutions aimed to further reform the banking system.
Today in Tashkent was held a seminar, which discussed current problems of the banking system on formation of business environment and comprehensive support of small business and entrepreneurship in 2014.
In 2013 Tashkent city Mirabad district branch of AloqaBank lent 29,159.6 million soums to private enterprises, thanks to which 280 jobs were created.
The Uzbek Assay Office launches the "hotline"   14.02.2014 16:10:22 • "UzReport"
The State Assay Office of the Agency in precious metals under the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan has launched a "hotline" for businesses.