A press-conference dedicated to lending to small businesses and private entrepreneurs was organized by the Joint Stock Commercial Bank "Asaka" in the capital. During the event, representatives of the bank told about the work done in this direction in 2015.
Small business and private entrepreneurship play an important role in economic development. This is it, what makes lending towards small business and private entrepreneurship one of priority directions of activity of commercial banks of our country.
Joint Stock Innovation Commercial "Ipak Yuli" bank has introduced a new type of remote banking services for retail customers – payment for utilities through online UzCard cards using the Internet system "Personal Account".
The activity of small business and private entrepreneurship entities has a great importance in the further development of economy of our country. Their financial support is one of the priority directions of Uzbekistan's banks, among them Kibray branch of the Joint Stock Commercial People's Bank.
By the decree of the President of Uzbekistan, Hodjaev Saidkamol Saidkarimovich has been appointed to the post of first deputy chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan took, according to the press-service of the Bank.