Sherzod Hadjizadaev appointed to the post of Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The corresponding decree was signed by the President Shavkat Mirziyoev.
In the framework of recently held BankExpo-2017, Joint-stock commercial Bank Uzpromstroybank announced the results of the contest "Best business-project".
Ipak Yuli Bank awards its best customers   14.04.2017 22:31:32 • "UzReport"
Within the framework of 10th national exhibition of banking services, technologies and equipment BankExpo-2017, "Ipak Yuli" bank also awarded the most active and loyal clients with certificates and memorable gifts. The bank even developed various nominations for its clients.
Commercial banks of our republic presented new products, technologies and their capabilities at a two-day exhibition. BankExpo-2017 was conducted with the official support of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan in partnership with the Association of Banks of Uzbekistan and the Association of Enterprises and Organizations of Information Technologies of Uzbekistan.
"Asaka" introduces new services at BankExpo-2017   14.04.2017 22:28:07 • "UzReport"
Joint-Stock Commercial Bank Asaka has been actively participating in the National Exhibition BankExpo for some years. At its stand, bank employees presented bank products, told visitors about the process of allocating credit funds, and advised them on the questions they had.