The activity of the country's financial institutions in attracting the population to entrepreneurial activity and supporting entrepreneurial initiatives is constantly growing. Commercial banks not only allocate loans but also advise citizens how to run successfully their own business. Large scale work in this direction is carried out by Yunusabad branch of "Uzpromstroybank".
Small business and private entrepreneurship occupy a leading place in ensuring consistent economic growth and social stability. Lending plays an important role in implementation of promising business projects, which is one of the main directions of activity of "Ipoteka Bank" Joint Stock Commercial Mortgage Bank.
"Ipak Yuli" bank introduces "Ipak Yuli Mobile" application   14.06.2017 18:19:46 • "UzReport"
Commercial banks of our country pay more and more attention to providing remote banking services to customers, including through the development of mobile applications. So, "Ipak Yuli Mobile" application is a software service for mobile devices intended to provide remote banking services to users of the "Personal Cabinet" system via mobile communication.
Commercial banks of the country are actively working to attract free cash funds of the population to deposits in order to develop the country's economy and improve the living standards of citizens. "Asaka" Joint-stock commercial bank is no exception.
SCO Interbank Association and Business Council hold Forum   09.06.2017 17:03:10 • "UzReport"
On the eve of the Summit of heads of member states of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization, the SCO Interbank Association and Business Council of SCO held the first joint forum.