Chairperson of Swiss National Bank visits Uzbekistan   12.07.2017 14:49:43 • "UzReport"
The Chairman of the Governing Board of the Swiss National Bank Thomas Jordan has arrived in Uzbekistan in the framework of economic cooperation.
Agreement on EIB activity in Uzbekistan is being prepared   11.07.2017 11:42:13 • "UzReport"
During the event, article by article experts considered the draft Framework agreement on the activities of the EIB on the territory of Uzbekistan.
Current and instant liquidity rates changed   08.07.2017 13:41:20 • "UzReport"
In accordance with article 52 of the Law "On the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan" the Central Bank has made amendments to the Regulation "On requirements to liquidity management of commercial banks" (13.08.2015, reg. No. 2709).
By allocating loan funds and advising on business management, commercial banks are becoming reliable partners for small businesses and private entrepreneurship. One of such financial institutions is "Ipak Yuli" Joint Stock Innovation Commercial Bank. The bank pays much attention to microcrediting, which is in great demand among domestic entrepreneurs.
Turonbank improves money transfer system   05.07.2017 15:43:55 • "UzReport"
International money transfers are one of the most popular banking services among the population. They allow individuals to send or receive money from anywhere in the world in a few minutes. One of the commercial banks of the country providing this service is "Turonbank". There are 26 international money transfer points in its branches.