Timely and prompt fulfillment of commitments before customers is an important indicator of the reliability of any insurance company. "IShONCh" Interbank Insurance Company is carrying out an active work in this direction. Thus, following the results of 10 months of this year, the company considered 510 insurance claims and paid more than 1 billion 470 million soums of compensations. This indicator, in comparison with the same period last year has increased by 1.5 times. Under compulsory insurance of civil liability of the employer, the company paid more than 320 million soums of insurance compensations.
The main activity of "O'zbekinvest Hayot" IC LLC is provision of services for personal insurance, which is one of the priority directions of development of the national insurance market. The demand for life and health insurance products among the population increases from year to year.
"IShONCh" Interbank Insurance Company is one of the leaders of the insurance market of our country, which actively participates in its development. According to company's specialists, for the period from January to October this year the volume of insurance premiums amounted to 5.7 bln. soums.
According to the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the volume of investments of insurance companies in the first 9 months of 2016 amounted to 826.7 billion soums. The figure has demonstrated an increase compared to the same period of the previous year by 20%. Over the past 12 months, the increase in investments of insurance companies amounted to 139.3 billion soums.
"KAFOLAT Insurance Company" held another seminar dedicated to the settlement of insurance claims. The event took place at the Innovation insurance center operating under the Tashkent Financial Institute for students of Insurance faculty.