As part of execution of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On appeals of individuals and legal entities", as well as the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers dated October 27, 2016 №366 "On responsibility of the heads of ministries and departments, business associations, chairman of the supreme Council of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, khokims of cities and regions to meet continuously the requirements of the Law "On appeals of individuals and legal entities", "Insurance company KAFOLAT" joint-stock company has developed and put into practice the system of consideration of appeals of physical and legal entities.
"IShONCh" Interbank Insurance Company is one of the leaders of the insurance market of our country, which actively participates in its development. According to company's specialists, for the period from January to October this year the volume of insurance premiums amounted to 5.7 bln. soums.
According to the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the volume of investments of insurance companies in the first 9 months of 2016 amounted to 826.7 billion soums. The figure has demonstrated an increase compared to the same period of the previous year by 20%. Over the past 12 months, the increase in investments of insurance companies amounted to 139.3 billion soums.