Moscow holds XXI Annual reinsurance conference   14.04.2017 19:03:22 • "UzReport"
On April 5-6 Moscow hosted the XXI Annual reinsurance conference. The theme of the conference was "The Russian reinsurance market – a paradigm shift".
Uzbekistan to launch compulsory medical insurance   10.04.2017 18:08:29 • "UzReport"
The Draft Law 'On Medical Insurance' is planned for tabling at the Cabinet of Ministers in October 2017, following the Presidential Resolution 'On Further Private Sector Development in Healthcare'.
Kapital Sug'urta holds training   06.04.2017 17:48:13 • "UzReport"
As part of its regular training programme, Kapital Sug'urta JSC held a seminar for over 40 managers and chief accountants from 31 March to 1 April in Tashkent, to discuss retraining, marketing strategy, and quick review of insured events.
Uzbekinvest took part in the National Industrial Exhibition of Uzbekistan and the Uzbek-Kazakh business forum that took place on 22-23 March, 2017 in Astana (Kazakhstan) aimed at developing trade and economic cooperation between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Republic of Kazakhstan.
At present, KAFOLAT Insurance Company is actively working on implementation of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On compulsory insurance of civil liability of the carrier" by providing insurance protection of property interests of carriers associated with the emergence of their civil liability for compensation for harm caused to life, health and / or property of passengers.