GROSS INSURANCE opens Center for insurance payments   13.05.2017 17:22:55 • "UzReport"
On May 10, GROSS INSURANCE opened a Center of insurance payments – a the latest innovative solution in the insurance market of Uzbekistan. The Center will be engaged in the settlement of insurance claims.
SAIPRO affirms Uzbekinvest's rating at "uzA++"   12.05.2017 18:08:55 • "UzReport"
Information-rating Agency SAIPRO has affirmed the financial strength rating of NEIIC Uzbekinvest following 2016 results at "uzA++" (Excellent financial reliability).
For the first time in the insurance market of Uzbekistan, JSC Uzagrosugurta has introduced a virtual payment system named "CLICK INSURANCE". It allows paying for the insurance policy at any point of our country. In addition, using the system, all divisions of the company can accept payments from plastic cards without a physical terminal.
O'zbekinvest Hayot's investments grow 162.7%   04.05.2017 16:08:48 • "UzReport"
Along with insurance activities, IC O'zbekinvest Hayot, being a company specialized in life and health insurance, conducts active investment activity. As a result of this, the company's investments grew 162.7% in the first quarter of 2017.
The Russian insurance market is continuing to experience serious difficulties caused by the crisis: falling incomes, the instability of the dynamics of the real sector, the sanctions regime.