In order to ensure execution of the Law "On compulsory insurance of civil liability of vehicle owners", as well as timely compensation for the damage caused to vehicle owners, "ALSKOM" insurance company carried out certain work in the first half of 2017.
"Insurance company Kafolat" held the annual general meeting of shareholders to discuss the company's results of operations in 2016 and announce the priorities for 2017. Chairman of the Board S. Nasretdinov delivered a report. He informed the participants on the main results of financial-economic activities of the company in 2016.
JSC Kapital Sug'urta holds meeting of shareholders   03.07.2017 18:08:37 • "UzReport"
The Insurance Company JSC "Kapital Sug'urta" held its annual general meeting of shareholders. The meeting was convened according to the decision of the Supervisory Board of the company.
ALSKOM sums up 2016 results   01.07.2017 13:59:11 • "UzReport"
The annual general meeting of shareholders of JSC Insurance company ALSKOM took place on June 29, in which the results of the company's financial and economic activities in 2016, the main directions and tasks for development of its activities in 2017 were considered.
Nowadays our country is carrying out a large-scale work to develop and further improve each sphere of the financial sector. Insurance, as one of the elements of this direction, requires organization of various activities conducted to develop it and improve its positions according to all economic indicators.