Providing citizens with high-quality services for life and health insurance are a priority for IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot". This segment is also one of the priorities of the national insurance market.
Information-Rating Agency SAIPRO said it will hold regular X Tashkent International Insurance and Reinsurance Forum between 5 - 8 October 2017.
Insurance market of our country shows a high growth rate. One of the leading companies in this industry, which makes a significant contribution to its development, is National Export-Import Insurance Company "Uzbekinvest". The company's branches offer various types of services throughout the country. One of the most popular types is vehicle insurance. According to information provided by the insurance company, 58,442 insurance policies were sold for the first half of this year.
Regional network of ALSKOM insurance company expands   10.07.2017 18:33:09 • "UzReport"
Insurance system plays an important role in protecting against risks that may arise in the country's sustainable development. The importance of insurance companies in the country's economy is growing every day.
In order to ensure execution of the Law "On compulsory insurance of civil liability of vehicle owners", as well as timely compensation for the damage caused to vehicle owners, "ALSKOM" insurance company carried out certain work in the first half of 2017.