According to UzEX, on the basis of the decision of the Board of UzEX made by the Protocol № 5 dated January 7, 2013, accreditation of some trading platforms and registrars is ceased.
Last week UZEX transactions volume increased by 31.2%    16.01.2014 21:29:51 • "UzReport"
Last week, trades at UZEX ended with growth in exchange trades and public procurement. The volume of transactions last week amounted to 129.1 billion soums, which is by 31.2% more than in the previous week. The spot market, with a total share of 89.2%, largely influenced the overall situation.
In 2013, the Center for Coordination and development of the securities market of Uzbekistan considered 248 complaints from participants of the securities market. Most complaints were related to non-payment of accrued dividends by joint stock companies.
According to the Center for coordination and development of the securities market of Uzbekistan, in 2013 share trading volume in OTC market amounted to 2.5 billion soums.
UzAvtoProm's bond yields at 7%   08.01.2014 12:27:16 • "UzReport"
With the deadline approaching of fulfillment of obligations to holders of its securities, the Joint Stock Company UzAvtoProm on December 31, 2013 started accruing interest income on bonds.