"UzEx" JSC saw deals worth 1.3 trillion soums in June 2017, which is 21% higher than the figure for the same period last year. At the same time, positive dynamics of trading was observed on all trading platforms of the exchange.
Trading volume on stock exchange hits 596,5 million soums   03.07.2017 17:51:26 • "UzReport"
A total of 39 deals for purchase and sale of securities of 8 joint-stock companies were registered on the Republican Stock Exchange "Toshkent" for the week from 26 to 30 June. As a result, 2.3 million shares for the sum of 596,5 million soums were sold.
Commodity exchange develops electronic logistics portal   28.06.2017 18:48:39 • "UzReport"
Uzbek Republican Commodity Exchange together with the Association for Business Logistics Development held a round table with the participation of transport and logistics companies.
The Republican Stock Exchange "Toshkent" saw 121 purchase and sale transactions with securities of 21 joint-stock companies for a week from June 19 to 23. As a result, 22.4 million shares were sold for 6.8 billion soums.
UZEX holds round table for exchange members   21.06.2017 17:18:36 • "UzReport"
Uzbek Republican Commodity Exchange jointly with the Department for combating tax, currency crimes and legalization of criminal incomes under the Prosecutor General of the Republic of Uzbekistan organized a round table for the members of the exchange. The main purpose of this event was to raise awareness of the exchange's members to corruption issues.