Facebook has conducted a secret massive psychology experiment on its users to find out how they respond to positive and negative messages - without telling participants. Over 600,000 Facebook users have taken part in a psychological experiment organised by the social media company, without their knowledge.
"UzReport TV" channel and the largest communication operator "Beeline" ("Unitel" LLC and "Buzton" JV) summarize provisional results of the contest of amateur videos "We are football fans!" within the framework of FIFA World Cup 2014 in Brazil. As per June 13 to address were sent in name tens of applications for participation with interesting video on the topic of the world championship.
A new service has been launched on the Single Portal Online Public Services (SPOPS) pursuant to the Presidential Resolution dated 15 April 2014 number PP-2164 "On measures to further improve procedures for doing business and public services", through which business entities can submit complaints to justice authorities.
Now entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan may file a complaint through the Single Portal of Online Public Services (SPOPS) on problems with housing and utility services, such as low water pressure, low temperature of hot water, blackout or gas switch-offs without notice, problems with sewage, late garbage collection and etc.
The largest communication operator "Beeline" ("Unitel" LLC and "Buzton" JV) on June 27 has launched a new sales and service office in University town. In the presence of customers, media and public held an opening ceremony at Almazar district, Talabalar Street, 2.