Licensing telecommunications to be eased   13.05.2017 17:19:40 • "UzReport"
IT Ministry is developing a draft government resolution "On additional measures on improving licensing activities in the sphere of telecommunications" in order to create an enabling environment for entrepreneurs when licensing in the telecommunications sector.
TUIT realises 3D printer projects   12.05.2017 18:58:51 • "UzReport"
The latest piece of technology to rob science fiction of its 'fiction' component, 3D printers are expected to invade many industries, building houses, making artificial limbs, or mass-producing souvenirs.
National stage of Technovation Uzbekistan ends   11.05.2017 17:41:14 • "UzReport"
Inha University held Startup Mix #30, in the framework of which 21 teams of Technovation program in Uzbekistan presented their projects to the jury. The theme of mobile apps prepared during 12 weeks was about sustainable development of the United Nations. The purpose of the presentations is to perform, show the work of the teams, to receive comments and recommendations from experts.
UMS implements new service for subscribers-drivers   07.05.2017 17:00:16 • "UzReport"
Mobile operator UMS continues to introduce relevant services to the population. The company announced the latest service that was developed with regard to interests of subscribers- drivers. The new service will allow motorists to see if they have a current traffic violation.
UMS seeking out young Inha students   27.04.2017 15:16:35 • "UzReport"
Human resources are one of the key factors of a company's success. UMS, a mobile operator, pays considerable attention to HR development and is seeking out promising specialists. As one of the most attractive employers, UMS helps young specialists find themselves and uncover their true potential for future growth. To this effect, the company closely cooperates with the country's universities.