09.05.2017 12:23:54 • "UzReport"
Plane with injured on board returns to Uzbekistan   24.06.2017 10:42:16 • "UzReport"
Shavkat Mirziyoev visits Kokand city theatre   22.06.2017 21:53:45 • "UzReport"
Bus with Uzbekistan's citizens overturns in Kazakhstan   22.06.2017 17:47:23 • "UzReport"
A bus en route from Shymkent to Volgograd (Russia) overturned today on the territory of Akmola region of Kazakhstan. Citizens of Uzbekistan were among injured.
Shavkat Mirziyoev reviewed the project of reconstruction of Margilan city park of culture and recreation named after Erkin Vakhidov.
The Chairman of the State Committee of Uzbekistan on development of tourism Anvar Sharapov held a meeting with the German ultra-marathoner Markus Kai.
The law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On health protection of citizens" defines basic principles of health protection, namely: respect for human rights in the field of health care; accessibility of health care for all population groups; priority of preventive measures; social protection of citizens in case of loss of health; the unity of medical science and practice.