Uzbekistan to build secondary school in Osh
31.07.2017 16:27:41 • "UzReport"
The Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic signed a Treaty on the construction of a secondary school in the city of Osh (Kyrgyzstan).
IT Ministry and Beeline sign MOU on education   31.08.2017 16:34:06 • "UzReport"
The Ministry for development of information technologies and communications held an event that has a potential to bring the personnel training system in the field of IT and telecommunications to a new level.
On the occasion of the 26th anniversary of independence of our state, heads of states and governments of foreign countries, heads of authoritative international organizations sent sincere congratulations with best wishes of peace, happiness, prosperity and well-being to our people and President of Uzbekistan.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev sends condolences to Donald Trump   30.08.2017 15:34:48 • "UzReport"
The head of our state conveyed words of sincere sympathy and support to the families and friends of those killed and wishes those injured a speedy recovery.
New school year to start from September 2   30.08.2017 15:25:00 • "UzReport"
The new school year will begin on 2 September in honor of the 26 anniversary of independence. The first lesson will be themed "My love and devotion to you, my dear Uzbekistan!". It will be devoted to the memory of the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov.
Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) and Tashkent chemical-technological Institute (TCTI) agreed to cooperate in the training of specialists through the exchange of knowledge and experience.
August 28 saw the opening ceremony of the XI "Sharq taronalari" International Music Festival in Samarkand.
International scientific conference starts in Samarkand   28.08.2017 16:22:51 • "UzReport"
International scientific conference "Central Asian Renaissance in the history of world civilization" has kicked off in Samarkand.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits resting place of Islam Karimov   27.08.2017 21:14:28 • "UzReport"
On August 27, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Samarkand. The head of our state began his trip to the region from visiting the final resting place of the First President of our country Islam Karimov.
Umidjan Salimov appointed Chairman of the Board of JSC "Uzavtosanoat".
Mirzo Ulugbek Innovation Center starts accepting appeals   26.08.2017 13:50:44 • "UzReport"