09.05.2017 12:23:54 • "UzReport"
All schools of Uzbekistan have the last school bell   25.05.2017 18:51:56 • "UzReport"
The last school bell is perhaps the most exciting event in the life of every schoolchild. For all of us, the school was a special place - the place where we got first friends, found out what friendship is, it was in school that we had our first victories and defeats. Today it rings for the last time for thousands of schoolchildren marking the last minutes of childhood and the first steps into adulthood. All the schools of the republic hosted celebrations dedicated to the end of the academic year.
Minister of Health of Uzbekistan addresses WHO session   25.05.2017 17:10:32 • "UzReport"
The 70th session of the World Health Assembly that began its work on 22 May has entered its active phase. A delegation of Uzbekistan led by Minister of Health Alisher Shadmanov is attending the forum, held in Geneva, along with 194 member states.
Uzbekistan to introduce "e-work book"   25.05.2017 16:26:55 • "UzReport"
Starting from 1 January 2018, the rate of single social payment on income from wage will be reduced by 50%. This change concerns to graduates of professional colleges, academic lyceums and higher educational institutions, who entered into job contract for the first time, but in the term not exceeding three years since they have graduated from educational institution.
President of Uzbekistan signed a decree on measures on further improvement of state policy in the sphere of employment and radical improvement of the efficiency of labor agencies.
Private organizations can provide employment services   25.05.2017 16:05:08 • "UzReport"
Starting from 1 June 2018, non-governmental organizations will be allowed to provide fee based services in the field of employment of citizens on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the prescribed manner, while employment abroad shall be carried out on the basis of a license issued in the established order.
Starting from 1 January 2018, the costs of the district (city) centers for assistance of employment of the population will be financed at the expense of the State budget of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
CBU Chairman passed away   24.05.2017 15:57:15 • "UzReport"
One of the founders of the banking system of Uzbekistan, a major economist, seasoned executive, Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan Fayzulla Mullajonov passed away on May 23 aged 67.
Each Wednesday to mark fire prevention day   24.05.2017 15:50:20 • "UzReport"
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan signed a resolution on radical improvement of activity of fire safety divisions.
"Inha Tashkent Math Challenge" winners announced   23.05.2017 16:38:58 • "UzReport"
"Tashkent Inha Math Challenge" math Olympiad has wrapped up in Tashkent. It was organised by Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) among 1st-course students of academic lyceums and professional colleges of the Tashkent city.
President meets with Uzbek children resting in "Avaza"   20.05.2017 12:17:20 • "UzReport"
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev during his working visit to Turkmenistan met with the children of our country in Children's Entertainment Park "Raduga" at the national tourist zone "Avaza".