On June 14, the International Press Club (IPC) saw a regular session, which discussed the state and prospects of the oil and gas industry of Uzbekistan, as well as new projects in the petrochemical industry with foreign partners.
In accordance with the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 21, 2017, Kamol Talatovich was appointed as a chairman of the Association of Walnut Producers and Exporters.
Within the framework of implementation of the Action Strategy for five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021, significant work was done to stimulate and expand the export activities of business entities.
Shavkat Mirziyoev visits small industrial zone in Fergana   23.06.2017 16:20:03 • "UzReport"
The head of our state got acquainted with projects of organization of a small industrial zone in "Fargona mekhanika zavodi" LLC (Fergana mechanical plant), production of new products.
Shavkat Mirziyoev arrives in Kokand on train   22.06.2017 20:55:41 • "UzReport"
On June 22, an electric train left for Kokand from Margilan for the first time. The head of our state arrived in Kokand by this train.
Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development A. Sharapov held a meeting with the Ambassador of the Republic of Latvia in Uzbekistan E. Bondars.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Fergana educational-production beekeeping center.
The resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 19, 2017 approved the agreements signed on April 5, 2017 in Moscow, including:
An Extraordinary Congress of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan passed today. A number of organisational issues were considered at the Congress.
The delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan headed by Deputy Prime Minister Ulugbek Rozukulov on June 23 will participate in the work of the 74th session of the Economic Council of the Commonwealth of Independent States in Moscow.
Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 15, 2017 approved measures for organizing the activities of Navoi Branch of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
NAC to plan acquisition of "Full-flight" simulator of the Airbus A320
Joint meeting of the Plenum of the Supreme Court and the Plenum of the Supreme economic court of the Republic of Uzbekistan held