According to the work plan and the instructions of law enforcement bodies, the Chief control-auditing management of the Ministry of Finance and its territorial administrations held 6623 control measures in the first half of 2017. In 5978 cases, responsible persons found embezzlement, shortages and illegal expenses on the sum of 48 150,7 million soums.
Uzbekistan may resume activities of credit unions   24.08.2017 14:48:38 • "UzReport"
CB: New banknote won't have impact on inflation   17.08.2017 10:27:36 • "UzReport"
On the basis of the resolution of the Kengash of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 14, 2017 No. ѕ -218-III, the Central Bank in coordination with the Council of the Senate of Oliy Majlis approved the sample and the design of a new 50 000 (fifty thousand) soum banknote.
Uzbekistan issues new 50-thousand banknote   15.08.2017 15:46:10 • "UzReport"
"Kapitalbank" awards winners of "Pleasant summer"   11.08.2017 18:06:14 • "UzReport"
Jin Liqun: ABII is ready to cooperate with Uzbekistan   09.08.2017 15:14:54 • "UzReport"
The Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank was established two years ago. Based in Beijing, the financial institution is specialized in financing major projects of various countries, in particular, in the fields of transport, energy, housing and others. The Bank's President Jin Liqun during his trip to Uzbekistan said the following:
JSCB "Asia Aliance Bank" holds final raffle   09.08.2017 15:09:10 • "UzReport"
On 1 August, the Head office of JSCB "Asia Aliance Bank" held the final prize raffle in the campaign "Discover VISA card and win a trip for two to Bali".
The Ministry of Finance received the delegation of the Federal Treasury (the Russian Federation) headed by Deputy chief Prokofiev S.E.
Saidkamol Khodjaev appointed Chairman of JSCB "Agrobank"   05.08.2017 14:45:26 • "UzReport"
Saidkamol Khodjaev was appointed Chairman of the Board of the Joint-Stock Commercial Bank "Agrobank".