Information and Rating Agency SAIPRO has published a review of the market of compulsory insurance of civil liability of vehicle owners (CICLVO) of Uzbekistan prepared for the I half of 2016.
IC "O'zbekinvest Hayot" pays 17.4bn soums of compensations   15.08.2017 18:48:19 • "UzReport"
Life and health insurance are unique activities. Timeliness and completeness of fulfilment of commitments are one of the most important directions in the work of IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot".
"Insurance company Kafolat" held a meeting with its young staff. The event was dedicated to the establishment of the Council of the Youth Union of the company and the close cooperation with the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan.
New product "Sarmoya" - life insurance with accumulation   10.08.2017 16:59:46 • "UzReport"
A long-term life insurance with accumulation has been gaining a popularity in recent years. This is achieved by combining insurance protection with investment opportunities on preferential terms. Meanwhile, IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot" has introduced a new insurance product "Samyoa".
Regional network of ALSKOM insurance company expands   10.07.2017 18:33:09 • "UzReport"
Insurance system plays an important role in protecting against risks that may arise in the country's sustainable development. The importance of insurance companies in the country's economy is growing every day.
"Insurance company Kafolat" held the annual general meeting of shareholders to discuss the company's results of operations in 2016 and announce the priorities for 2017. Chairman of the Board S. Nasretdinov delivered a report. He informed the participants on the main results of financial-economic activities of the company in 2016.
JSC Kapital Sug'urta holds meeting of shareholders   03.07.2017 18:08:37 • "UzReport"
The Insurance Company JSC "Kapital Sug'urta" held its annual general meeting of shareholders. The meeting was convened according to the decision of the Supervisory Board of the company.