Information and Rating Agency SAIPRO has published a review of the market of compulsory insurance of civil liability of vehicle owners (CICLVO) of Uzbekistan prepared for the I half of 2016.
Timely execution of commitments under insurance contracts is one of the priority tasks of JSC "Insurance company Kafolat".
NEIIC Uzbekinvest makes 41.2bn soums in insurance premiums   29.08.2017 15:44:58 • "UzReport"
Representatives of NEIIC Uzbekinvest talked about insurance services provided by the company during the press conference. During the first half of 2017, the company provided 45 projects included in the Republican investment program with insurance protection for total sum of 10 trillion soums. The participants talked about the problems of the insurance industry.
IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot"'s investments grow 157%   29.08.2017 15:44:13 • "UzReport"
The development of the life insurance market means the predominance of products with a funded component in the product line of life-companies. Payments to customers of additional amounts are possible through investment activities carried out by life insurers, including the Insurance Company O'zbekinvest Hayot.
Currently, Uzbekistan has developed a number of measures to actively promote tourism. IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot" in light of the adopted legislation also plans its activity in the context of the envisaged events.
IC "O'zbekinvest Hayot" pays 17.4bn soums of compensations   15.08.2017 18:48:19 • "UzReport"
Life and health insurance are unique activities. Timeliness and completeness of fulfilment of commitments are one of the most important directions in the work of IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot".
"Insurance company Kafolat" held a meeting with its young staff. The event was dedicated to the establishment of the Council of the Youth Union of the company and the close cooperation with the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan.
New product "Sarmoya" - life insurance with accumulation   10.08.2017 16:59:46 • "UzReport"
A long-term life insurance with accumulation has been gaining a popularity in recent years. This is achieved by combining insurance protection with investment opportunities on preferential terms. Meanwhile, IC LLC "O'zbekinvest Hayot" has introduced a new insurance product "Samyoa".