Information and Rating Agency SAIPRO has published a review of the market of compulsory insurance of civil liability of vehicle owners (CICLVO) of Uzbekistan prepared for the I half of 2016.
"Insurance company Kafolat" is one of the leading insurers in Uzbekistan. The company has achieved this position through the study of preferences and needs of policyholders. Considerable attention is paid to consideration of applications from clients from among individuals and legal entities. The specialists of the company described this in detail at the meeting held in the capital. They also spoke about voluntary medical insurance at the event as well.
The management of the company once again organized mobile reception of citizens with a visit to the site.
SAIPRO confirms IC "ALSKOM"'s rating at "UzA+"   17.06.2017 16:07:58 • "UzReport"
Information-Rating Agency SAIPRO on the results of operations of the insurance company "ALSKOM" in 2016 confirmed its rating at "UzA+" (Very high financial reliability).
O'zbekinvest Hayot's rating affirmed at "UzA+"   16.06.2017 17:48:25 • "UzReport"
Information-rating Agency SAIPRO affirmed the rating of the Insurance company O'zbekinvest Hayot at the level "UzA+" (Very high financial reliability).
JSC Insurance Company ALSKOM, located at: Tashkent, Amir Temur street, 109, has announced the date of its annual general meeting of shareholders, which is set to be held on June 29, 2017 at 10:00 AM in the Museum of history of communications.
SAIPRO confirms JSC KAPITAL SUG'URTA's rating at "uzA+"   16.06.2017 17:05:14 • "UzReport"
Information-Rating Agency SAIPRO on the results of activities of JSC KAPITAL SUG'URTA for 2016 has assigned the company a financial strength rating at "uzA+" (Very high financial reliability).
Quality and prompt settlement of insurance claims - this is the principle that "KAFOLAT Insurance Company" is guided by in its activity. Over the years, the insurance company has become a reliable partner for its clients - individuals and legal entities.
One of the important activities of Uzagrosugurta is involving youth in entrepreneurship. In order to support young businessmen and provide insurance protection for their promising projects, the company introduced a new type of insurance "Young Entrepreneur" in 2016.
During the years of independence, the country has achieved impressive successes in all spheres of life. Achievements in the development of insurance services are no exception.
Uzagrosugurta organizes competition "Experts in Insurance"   09.06.2017 17:04:43 • "UzReport"
Insurance is one of the most effective instruments for comprehensive protection of the population. "Uzagrosugurta" JSC conducts a number of events and competitions to explain to the general public the benefits of insurance as well as inform citizens about the measures taken to develop the national insurance market.